Azikova Vera (Singing): winner of the traineeship Erasmus scholarship at the Moscow Gnesin Academy.

Balestrieri Matilde (piano): 3rd place at the Concorso Pianistico Internazionale Città di Stradella (2018)

Barbieri Michele (piano): 2nd place at Concorso Pianistico Internazionale Città di Stradella (2018)

Bassi Enrico (bassoon): winner of the “Wind instruments section – bassoon” at the XV edition of Premio Nazionale delle Arti promoted by the Ministry of University and Research (Lecce, March 2021); 1st place at the Norma Hooks Young Artist Competition of the University of Tampa, Florida (July 2019); winner of the scholarship “Giorgio Girati” (2018); 2nd classified in the Category A at Concorso di Mirandola (MO, 2018).

Beco Alessandro (percussions): selected by the Orchestra Cherubini (2019)

Bocedi Agatha (harp): 1st absolute place (category under 20 years) at XXVII Concorso Internazionale Riviera della Versilia (2018)

Bongiovanni Carmelo (composition): 2nd place at Concorso Internazionale di Composizione “2 Agosto” di Bologna. His composition “Colors” was played on live radio - on Radio 3 and Rai5.

Bonini Ethan (saxophone): selected by the Orchestra Cherubini (2019): selected by the Sanremo Young Orchestra, Rai 1 (2019 and 2018).

Borrini Alessandro (piano): 1st place at V edition of the Premio Giuseppe Alberghini (12 september 2020); 2nd place at Concorso Pianistico Internazionale “Città di Arona” (March 2021): 1st place at the European Online Piano Competition "Salentinae Terrae (March 2021).

Brandini Nicole (electric bass): selected by the “Amici 2019” Orchestra (Chanel 5); selected by the Sanremo Young Orchestra, Rai 1 (2019 and 2018).

Castini Elena (harp): 2nd place at XXVII Concorso Internazionale Riviera della Versilia (2018)

Cattini Eugenio (guitar): selected by the “Amici 2019” Orchestra (Chanel 5)

Cazac Cristina (violin): selected by the European Union Youth Orchestra (2020)

Chun Ho Yan (piano): 1st place at the Canadian International Music Competition- Rising Star Category (Gold medalist) - (January 2021); 2nd classified at the international “Premio LAMS Matera” Festival-Contest for young musicians (December 2020); 3rd place at Concorso Città di Massa (March 2021).

Cipriani Stefano (saxophone): selected by the Orchestra Cherubini (2019)

Concoreggi Pietro (piano): 2nd place at Concorso Pianistico Internazionale Città di Stradella (2018)

Contadini Agnese (harp): 1st place at XXVII Concorso Internazionale Riviera della Versilia (2018); 1st place at Concorso Internazionale “Antonio Salieri” in Legnago (VR, 2018); 1st absolute place at Concorso internazionale di Treviso (2018); 1st absolute place in the no-age limit category at XXVII Concorso Internazionale Riviera della Versilia “Daniele Ridolfi” (2018); Special price for best interpretation at XIII edizione del Premio Nazionale delle Arti – Guitar, harp, mandoline section (Florence 2018).

Cortese Erica (singing): winner of the scholarship awarded by Zonta International – Club of Parma 2018

Coruzzi Andrea (saxophone): selected by the Orchestra Cherubini (2019)

Costoli Nicole (piano): 1st place at VII Concorso Internazionale di esecuzione musicale “Clara Wieck Schumann” (March 2021); 2nd place at 33rd Concorso Pianistico città di Albenga (January 2021); 1st place at Concorso Pianistico Internazionale “Città di Arona” (March 2021)

Curatolo Carlo (guitar master): 1st classified at Premio Nazionale delle Arti 2019 – guitar section (Caltanissetta), conducted by MIUR (June 2019).

Dicusară Stela (singing): winner of scholarship awarded by the Zonta Club Parma 2019; selected as interpreter of “Das Tagebuch von Anne Frank” of Grigori Frid which went on stage at Linz (February 2019).

Duo Agnese Contadini (harp) and Jessica Gabriele (flute): 1st place for best execution of an Italian piece at IX International Harp Contest e Festival "Suoni d'Arpa" (Saluzzo), in the duet category (September 2019)

Duo Ars Arcanum – Davide Medas (baroque violin) and Francesco Monica (harpsichord): special mention at “Premio Nazionale delle Arti 2019” - Antique music section (Parma)

Duo Cordas e Bentu (chamber music) – Francesca Apeddu (flute) e Maria Giovanna Luciani (guitar): 2nd place at Concorso Paganini di Parma (2019)

Duo Dārta Tisenkopfa (harp) Mikus Abaronis (tenor): 3rd place at IX International Harp Contest e Festival "Suoni d'Arpa" (Saluzzo), in the duet category (September 2019)

Duo Hindemith (saxophone) – Ethan Bonini and Eoin Setti: 1st place at the category of chamber music at the 20° Concorso internazionale Città di Matera and 2nd place (category of chamber music) at the Concorso Internazionale "Crescendo" di Firenze

Gabriele Jessica (flute): winner of the scholarship Yakobashvili at the Moscow Gnesin Academy of Music

Ganora Sabina (singing): selected by the “Amici 2019” choir, Chanel 5; selected by the vocalist of Sanremo Young, Rai 1 (2019).

Giannetti Sarah (piano): winner of the scholarship awarded by Zonta International – Club of Parma 2016

Gianolio Maria Gilda (harp): 2nd place at XXVII Concorso Internazionale Riviera della Versilia “Daniele Ridolfi” (2018); winner of the scholarship awarded by Zonta International – Club of Parma 2017

Gozzini Giacomo (composition): 1st place at Primo Concorso Internazionale di Composizione "David Maria Turoldo" (Friuli Venezia Giulia), in the category “children’s choir” for the composition “Natale”, for three children voices and pianoforte.

Iaia Salvatore (electronic music): composer selected by the festival “Musica” of Strasbourg (2019)

Jaehong Jung (singing): 2nd place at  XXV Concorso Internazionale "Riccardo Zandonai" di Riva del Garda (2018); Batumi Arts and Music Centre scholarship and special award, that provides the assignment of an opera role in the lyric season of this city in Georgia.

Maserati Chiara (piano):  2nd place at Concorso Pianistico Internazionale Città di Stradella (2018)

Miraglia Denise (percussions): selected by the Orchestra Cherubini (2019)

Moscano Federico (percussions): selected by the Orchestra Cherubini (2019)

Nocentini Paolo (percussions): selected by the Orchestra Cherubini (2019)

Nuri Park (soprano): Rotary Award 2019

Orlandini Francesca (piano): 2nd place at Concorso Pianistico Internazionale Città di Stradella (2018)

Parmigiani Emma (violin): selected by the Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester (2015)

Piritore Rosita (composition): selected by her multimedia work “Quotidiano” for the exhibition “Life”, promoted by the virtual art space “Art.9” of Hong Kong (2020): her composition “Grovigli” was selected to be played at the LunART Festival in Wisconsin (USA) (2020); 1st place at the I Concorso Internazionale di Composizione "Il Casale di Riardo", with the piece ““Doppelquartettrstück” (2019); artistic mention at the 5° Concorso Internazionale di Composizione “Città di Albenga” with the composition “Notturno” (2018).

Posani Pietro (guitar): selected by the Orchestra Amici 2019, Chanel 5.

Quartetto Werther (chamber music) – Misia Jannoni Sebastianini (violin), Martina Santarone (viola), Simone Chiominto (cello) and Antonino Fiumara (piano): 2020 Farulli Award in the context of Premio Abbiati of the National Association of Italian Critics; 1st classified at Premio Burri – Concorso Burri. Festival delle Nazioni – Città Di Castello (2019); 1st place at the Concorso internazionale di musica da camera “Premio Boccherini” di Lucca (2018); 1st place at XV Premio Città di Padova, category Padova chamber music (2018); 1st place at XX Premio Rospigliosi category Lamporecchio chamber music (2018); 3rd place at Concorso internazionale di musica da camera “Trio di Trieste” TRIESTE (2019).

Scacchi Emanuele (piano): 2nd place at Concorso Pianistico Internazionale Città di Stradella (2018)

Sebastiani Matteo (piano): 1st classified at Premio Rotary Parma Est, (October 2020)

Setti Eoin (saxophone): Premio Rotary 2019, selected by the Orchestra Cherubini (2019)

Tisenkopfa Darta (harp): 3rd  place at XXVII Concorso Internazionale Riviera della Versilia (2018)

Trio Hermes (chamber music) – Ginevra Bassetti (violin), Emanuele Crucianelli (cello) and Marianna Pulsoni (piano): 1st place at Concorso “Villa Oliva” di Cassano Magnago (2019); 1st place at the European Music Competition di Moncalieri (2019)

Trio Kanon (chamber music) - Lena Yokoyama (violin), Alessandro Copia (cello) e Diego Maccagnola (piano): 1st place at Music Competition di Pinerolo e Torino (2018); Special award for best Brahmsian execution at the International chamber music competition of Pinerolo and Torino (2018)

Trio Kronos (chamber music) - Gennaro Cardaropoli (violin), Raffaella Cardaropoli (cello), Flavia Salemme (piano): 1st place at Concorso internazionale di musica da camera di Nocera (2018); 1st place at Concorso Domenico Lafasciano di Milano (2018); 1st place at the Alion Baltic Music Competition of Tallin (Estonia, 2018)

Trio Macreve - Cristina Cazac (violin), Marcella Cambianica (clarinet) e Evelyn Davolio (piano): 3rd place at the XXIV edition of Premio Internazionale di Musica “Gaetano Zinetti” di Sanguinetto, ensemble category (2019)

Trio Rigamonti (chamber music) - Miriam Rigamonti (piano), Mariella Rigamonti (violin), Emanuele Rigamonti (cello): winner of the “Open call for Chamber Music” conducted online by the Concert Society of Parma; 1st place at Premio Gino e Mattia Valente 2019 di Gaeta; 1st place at the 1° premio al Concorso di Musica da Camera "Giulio Rospigliosi" di Lamporecchio (2019); 1st place at the Concorso Crescendo di Firenze (2019); 1st place at the Premio Monterosa - Kawai di Varallo (2019); Special award at the Concorso Internazionale Rizzardo Bino della Val Camonica (2019); 2nd place at the Concorso Internazionale Rizzardo Bino della Val Camonica (2019).

Zanconi Dario (piano): 1st absolute place at the Platina International Grand Prize 2021, (14 March 2021)